Quote of the week

“To be a great champion you must believe you are the best. If you're not, pretend you are.” – Muhammad Ali

Lesotho Premier League

Vodacom Premier League 


2016-17 Season

Final 2016/17 Vodacom Premier League Standings


P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts.
C
Bantu
26
19
5
2
50
13
+37
62
2
Lioli
26
19
3
4
49
11
+38
60
3
LCS
26
15
8
5
38
21
+17
47
4
Kick4Life
26
13
6
7
42
28
+14
45
5
Sky Battalion
26
12
5
9
33
27
+6
41
6
LDF
26
10
9
7
28
21
+7
36
7
LMPS
26
8
12
6
23
20
+3
36
8
Matlama
26
9
11
6
37
25
+12
35
9
Sundawana
26
7
10
9
25
29
-4
31
10
Liphakoe
26
7
7
12
22
33
-11
28
11
Linare
26
6
9
11
35
38
-3
27
12
Likhopo
26
3
8
15
20
38
-18
17
R
Rovers
26
3
8
15
22
51
-29
17
R
Butha-Buthe Warriors
26
1
3
22
18
88
-70
6
·         Matlama docked 3 points

·         LDF docked 3 points and 3 goals

SECOND ROUND

JANUARY

Saturday 14th January           
LCS 3-0 Linare    
Liphakoe 2-2 Rovers 
Butha-Buthe Warriors 1-4 Kick4Life 
Sunday 15th January
Sundawana 1-0 Sky Battalion 
Lioli 2-0 LDF 
LMPS 1-1 Matlama 
Bantu 3-1 Likhopo 

Saturday 21st January
Linare 0-1 Lioli 
Kick4Life 2-0 Sundawana 
Sky Battalion 1-3 LCS 
Butha-Buthe Warriors 1-6 Bantu 
Sunday 22nd January
LDF 2-2 Rovers 
Likhopo 1-1 LMPS      
Matlama 0-1 Liphakoe

Saturday 28th January           
LMPS 0-2 Lioli
Rovers 0-1 Bantu           
Likhopo 1-2 Kick4Life          
LCS 1-2 Liphakoe 
Sunday 29th January
Sundawana 2-1 LDF       
Matlama 8-0 Butha-Buthe Warriors 
Sky Battalion 3-2 Linare             

FEBRUARY

Saturday 4th and Sunday 5th February
L.N.I.G Top 8
Quarterfinals
First legs
Saturday, 4 February
QF 3: Likhopo 0-3 Lioli 
QF 4: Matlama 1-2 Bantu 
Sunday, 5 February
QF 1: Sundawana 3-5 Kick4Life 
QF 2: LDF 0-0 LCS

Sunday 12th February
CAF Champions League first leg
Lioli 0-0 CAPS United (Zimbabwe)

Sunday 12th February
Bantu v Matlama 
Rovers 2-2 LMPS 
Kick4Life 3-0 Sky Battalion  
Likhopo 4-0 Butha-Buthe Warriors      
Linare 1-2 Sundawana
LDF 2-0 LCS  
Liphakoe 0-1 Lioli 

Saturday 17th February
LDF 1-1 LMPS      
Matlama 0-2 LCS 
Sky Battalion 3-0 Butha-Buthe Warriors     
Sunday 18th February
Linare 0-2 Bantu


Sunday 18th February
CAF Champions League second leg
CAPS United (Zimbabwe) 2-1 Lioli
CAPS won 2-1 on aggregate

Saturday 25th and Sunday 26th February
LNIG Top 8 Cup Quarterfinals 
Second Legs
Saturday, 25 February
LCS 1-0 LDF (LCS won 1-0 on aggregate)
Kick4Life 2-0 Sundawana (Kick4Life won 7-3 on aggregate)
Sunday, 26 February
Bantu 1-1 Matlama (Bantu won 3-2 on aggregate)
Lioli 1-1 Likhopo (Lioli won 4-1 on aggregate)

MARCH

Saturday 4th March  
Sundawana 2-4 Matlama 
Bantu 1-0 LDF
Rovers 0-2 LCS
Sunday 5th March
Lioli 1-0 Kick4Life 
LMPS 2-0 Liphakoe 
Sky Battalion 1-1 Likhopo 
Butha-Buthe Warriors 1-3 Linare    

Saturday 11th March
Rovers 1-3 Butha-Buthe Warriors    
Linare 3-2 Kick4Life           
Matlama 1-1 Likhopo 
Sunday 12th March
LCS 1-1 LMPS
Bantu 2-1 Lioli      
Liphakoe 1-0 Sundawana
LDF 1-0 Sky Battalion

Saturday 18th March
LMPS 1-2 Bantu 
Kick4Life 1-1 LCS         
Butha-Buthe Warriors 2-2 Liphakoe           
Sunday 19th March
Sky Battalion 4-0 Rovers 
Likhopo 1-1 LDF       
Linare 1-1 Matlama 
Sundawana 0-1 Lioli 

APRIL

Saturday 1st April
LMPS 0-0 Sundawana 
Liphakoe 1-1 Sky Battalion 
Sunday 2nd April
Lioli 5-0 Butha-Buthe Warriors     
Rovers 2-1 Likhopo 
Kick4Life 1-1 Matlama 
LCS 0-0 Bantu 
LDF 0-1 Linare

Saturday 8th and Sunday 9th April
LNIG Top 8 Cup Finals
Semi-finals
Saturday
LCS 2-0 Kick4Life
Lioli 4-2 Bantu

Sunday
Third-place playoff
LCS beat Kick4Life on penalties
Final
Lioli 4-3 LCS
(Lioli 2017 LNIG Top 8 champions)

Friday 14th April
Kick4Life 1-1 Liphakoe 
Likhopo 0-0 Sundawana 
Lioli 5-1 Rovers 
Butha-Buthe Warriors 0-4 LDF
Sunday 15th April
Lioli 0-0 LCS 
Monday 16th April
Sundawana 2-2 Rovers
Linare 1-1 Likhopo 
Matlama 0-1 Sky Battalion
LMPS 0-1 Kick4Life 

Bantu 2-0 Liphakoe

Saturday 22nd April
Kick4Life 0-0 Rovers
Liphakoe 0-1 LDF 
Matlama 0-2 Lioli 
Sunday 23rd April
LMPS 0-0 Linare 
LCS 4-1 Likhopo 
Bantu 3-1 Sky Battalion
Sundawana 4-1 Butha-Buthe Warriors 

Saturday 29th April
Likhopo 0-1 Lioli 
Butha-Buthe Warriors 0-4 LCS
Rovers 1-2 Matlama 
Sunday 30th April
Sky Battalion 1-0 LMPS 
Sundawana 1-3 Bantu 
LDF 1-0 Kick4Life 
Linare 1-2 Liphakoe 

MAY

Saturday 6th May
LMPS 2-1 Butha-Buthe Warriors
Bantu 3-0 Kick4Life
LCS 2-0 Sundawana
LDF 0-0 Matlama
Liphakoe 0-2 Likhopo
Lioli 2-0 Sky Battalion

Rovers 1-1 Linare

FIRST ROUND


AUGUST

Week 1
Saturday, 27 August
Lioli 0-1 LMPS
Kick4Life 2-0 Likhopo 
Linare 0-1 Sky Battalion 
Sunday, 28 August
LDF 1-1 Sundawana 
Bantu 3-1 Rovers 
Liphakoe 1-0 LCS 
Butha-Buthe Warriors 1-2 Matlama 

SEPTEMBER

2017 AFCON Qualifier (September 4) – Algeria 6-1 Lesotho

Week 2
Saturday, 1 October
Sundawana 1-1 Linare 
Matlama 1-0 Bantu (Played on Jan 7, 2017)
LCS 0-0 LDF 
LMPS v Rovers
Sunday, 2 October
Sky Battalion 3-2 Kick4Life 
Butha-Buthe Warriors 1-2 Likhopo
Lioli 2-0 Liphakoe

Week 3
Saturday, 10 September
Likhopo 0-1 Bantu 
LDF 0-1 Lioli 
Kick4Life 5-0 Butha-Buthe Warriors 
Sunday, 11 September
Sky Battalion 1-0 Sundawana
Linare 1-2 LCS 
Matlama 0-0 LMPS
Rovers 0-1 Liphakoe 

Week 4
Saturday, 17 September
Liphakoe 1-1 Matlama 
Rovers 1-1 LDF 
LCS 3-1 Sky Battalion 
LMPS 1-0 Likhopo 
Sunday, 18 September
Bantu 4-0 Butha-Buthe Warriors 
Sundawana 1-2 Kick4Life 
Lioli 1-1 Linare 

Week 5
Saturday, 24 September
Butha-Buthe Warriors 0-1 LMPS
Kick4Life 1-0 Bantu
Sundawana 0-0 LCS 
Sunday, 25 September
Matlama 1-1 LDF 
Likhopo 0-0 Liphakoe 
Sky Battalion 0-2 Lioli 
Linare 5-1 Rovers 

OCTOBER

Week 6
Saturday, 8 October
Lioli 2-0 Sundawana 
LDF 1-0 Likhopo 
Matlama 1-0 Linare 
Sunday, 9 October
Rovers 0-1 Sky Battalion
LCS 2-2 Kick4Life 
Bantu 2-1 LMPS 
Liphakoe 2-1 Butha-Buthe Warriors

Week 7
Saturday, 15 October
LMPS 1-1 LCS 
Likhopo 0-1 Matlama
Sky Battalion 0-1 LDF 
Sunday, 16 October
Sundawana 3-2 Liphakoe
Kick4Life 3-1 Linare
Lioli 0-0 Bantu
Butha-Buthe Warriors 1-1 Rovers 

October 22, 23 
Independence Cup
Semi-finals
Lioli 4-1 Sundawana
Matlama 1-0 LCS
Final
Lioli 1-0 Matlama

Week 8
Saturday, 29 October
Bantu 3-0 Linare 
Sundawana 2-0 Likhopo
Butha-Buthe Warriors 0-4 Sky Battalion 
Sunday, 30 October
Rovers 2-1 Lioli 
LMPS 0-1 LDF 
LCS 0-3 Matlama 
Liphakoe 1-2 Kick4Life

NOVEMBER

Week 9
Saturday, 5 November
Rovers 0-2 Kick4Life 
LDF 2-0 Liphakoe 
Sunday, 6 November
Linare 1-1 LMPS 
Butha-Buthe Warriors 0-0 Sundawana 
Lioli v Matlama (Lioli awarded 3-0 win)

Week 10
Saturday, 12 November
LCS 2-1 Rovers 
Kick4Life 1-4 Lioli 
Sunday, 13 November
Linare 6-1 Butha-Buthe Warriors
LDF v Bantu (Bantu awarded 3-0 win)
Thursday, 17 November
Matlama 1-1 Sundawana
Likhopo 0-2 LCS
Sky Battalion 0-0 Bantu

Week 11
Saturday, 19 November
Liphakoe 1-2 Linare
Kick4Life 1-0 LDF
Sunday, 20 November
Bantu 0-0 Sundawana
LMPS 0-0 Sky Battalion
Matlama 3-0 Rovers
Lioli 4-1 Likhopo
LCS 1-0 Butha-Buthe Warriors

Week 12
Wednesday, 23 November
Liphakoe 0-1 LMPS
Saturday, 26 November
Likhopo 0-1 Rovers
Matlama 1-1 Kick4Life
Linare 2-2 LDF
Butha-Buthe Warriors 1-5 Lioli
Sunday, 27 November
Sky Battalion 0-0 Liphakoe
Sundawana 1-1 LMPS
Bantu 2-1 LCS
Wednesday, 30 November
Likhopo 1-4 Sky Battalion 

DECEMBER

Week 13
Saturday, 03 December
Kick4Life 1-2 LMPS
Sky Battalion 2-1 Matlama
Likhopo 1-1 Linare
LCS 1-0 Lioli
Sunday, 04 December
LDF 5-2 Butha-Buthe Warriors
Liphakoe 0-2 Bantu
Rovers 0-1 Sundawana

2015/16 Season

Final Table


P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts.
C
Lioli
26
17
8
1
40
11
29
59
2
Matlama
26
18
4
4
46
23
23
58
3
LCS
26
12
8
6
25
15
10
44
4
Sandawana
26
12
6
8
28
26
2
42
5
Likhopo
26
9
10
7
29
22
7
37
6
Kick4Life
26
9
10
7
24
26
-2
37
7
Bantu
26
10
6
10
28
22
6
36
8
LDF
26
8
10
8
24
22
1
34
9
LMPS
26
6
12
8
26
29
-3
30
10
Linare
26
6
8
12
27
32
-5
26
11
Liphakoe
26
5
10
11
19
31
-12
25
12
Rovers
26
6
7
13
16
30
-14
25
R
Likila United
26
5
5
16
18
37
-19
20
R
Mphatlalatsane
26
4
6
16
21
47
-26
18

SECOND ROUND

JANUARY

Saturday 16th January
Kick4Life 2-0 Rovers
Mphatlalatsane 2-5 Liphakoe
Likhopo 2-1 LDF
Sunday 17th January
Sandawana 0-1 Matlama
Linare 1-2 LCS
Lioli 3-0 LMPS
Bantu 4-1 Likila United

Saturday 23rd January 2016
LCS 2-1 LMPS
Sunday 24th January 2016
Mphatlalatsane 0-4 Bantu

L.N.I.G. Top 8 quarterfinal first legs
Saturday
LCS 1-0 Likhopo
LDF 1-0 Matlama
Sunday
Lioli 4-1 Sandawana
Likila United 0-3 Bantu

FEBRUARY

Wednesday 3rd February
LDF 0-0 Lioli

Saturday 6th February
Likila United 0-0 Liphakoe
Rovers 1-3 Matlama
Mphatlalatsane 3-3 LDF
Sunday 7th February
Kick4Life 0-3 LCS
Bantu 0-1 LMPS
Sandawana 0-2 Lioli
Likhopo 1-0 Linare

Saturday 13th February
Bantu 0-0 Liphakoe
LCS 1-0 LDF
Linare 0-0 Rovers
Sandawana 1-0 Kick4Life
Likhopo 0-0 Mphatlalatsane
LMPS 2-2 Matlama

Sunday 14th February
CAF Champions League
Preliminary round first leg
Lioli 1-2 Vital’O (Burundi)

L.N.I.G Top 8 quarterfinals second legs
Saturday
Sandawana 2-3 Lioli (Lioli won 7-3 on aggregate)
Bantu 3-1 Likila United (Bantu won 6-1 on aggregate)
Sunday
Likhopo 0-1 LCS (LCS won 2-0 on aggregate)
Matlama 1-1 LDF (LDF won 2-1 on aggregate)

Saturday 27th February
Likhopo 1-1 Matlama
Kick4Life 3-1 Mphatlalatsane
Sandawana 0-1 Likila United
Sunday 28th February
Linare 0-0 LDF
Bantu 0-0 Rovers

Sunday 28th February
CAF Champions League
Preliminary round second leg
Vital’O (Burundi) 0-1 Lioli
Aggregate: 2-2
Vital'O won 2-2 on away goals

MARCH

Saturday 5th March
Mphatlalatsane 1-6 Lioli
Matlama 3-2 LDF
Kick4Life 0-0 Linare
Sunday 6th March
Rovers 1-2 LMPS
Likila United 0-2 LCS
Bantu 1-0 Likhopo
Liphakoe 1-0 Sandawana

Friday 11th March  
Rovers 1-2 Sandawana
Matlama 3-1 Linare   
Lioli 0-0 Likila United          
Liphakoe 1-1 LMPS 

Sunday 13th March       
Likhopo 0-1 Liphakoe
LDF 2-1 Rovers
Lioli 0-0 Bantu
LMPS 1-1 Kick4Life
LCS 2-0 Mphatlalatsane
Matlama 3-0 Likila United

Sunday 20th March
Likila United 2-0 Likhopo
Lioli 1-0 LCS
Linare 1-2 Sandawana

AFCON QUALIFIERS

2017 AFCON Qualifier
Saturday 26th March
Seychelles 2-0 Lesotho

2017 AFCON Qualifier
Tuesday 29th March
Lesotho 2-1 Seychelles

APRIL

Saturday 2nd April
Bantu 2-0 LCS 
Mphatlalatsane 0-1 Matlama 
Sandawana 1-1 LMPS
Liphakoe 2-2 Linare
Sunday 3rd April
Rovers 1-0 Likila United 
Kick4Life 0-0 LDF
Likhopo 2-2 Lioli 

L.N.I.G. Top 8 Finals
Saturday, 9th April
Semi-finals
Lioli 5-0 LDF
Bantu 0-1 LCS

Sunday, 10th April
Third-place playoff - LDF 3-1 Bantu
Final - Lioli 1-0 LCS
Lioli 2016 LNIG Top 8 champions

Saturday 16th April
Lioli 3-0 Liphakoe
LDF 0-0 Sandawana
Likila United 0-2 Kick4Life
LCS 0-0 Likhopo
Sunday 17th April
Matlama 2-0 Bantu
Rovers 0-2 Mphatlalatsane
LMPS 0-0 Linare 

Saturday 23rd April
Matlama 3-1 Liphakoe
Likila United 0-1 LDF 
Rovers 0-0 LCS 
Kick4Life 0-1 Lioli 
Sunday 24th April
Mphatlalatsane 0-2 LMPS 
Bantu 2-2 Linare 
Sandawana 1-2 Likhopo

Saturday 30th April     
LCS 1-2 Liphakoe
Mphatlalatsane 1-2 Sandawana
Likila United 0-2 Linare
Matlama 0-1 Lioli
Sunday 1st May
LDF 1-2 LMPS
Kick4Life 3-2 Bantu
Rovers 0-2 Likhopo 

MAY

Saturday 7th May
LCS 1-2 Matlama 
LMPS 3-1 Likila United 
Lioli 0-0 Rovers 
Sunday 8th May
Linare 1-0 Mphatlalatsane 
Sandawana 3-2 Bantu

Wednesday 11th May
Likhopo 1-2 Kick4Life 
Liphakoe 0-1 LDF

Saturday 14th May
Matlama 4-1 Kick4Life
Lioli 2-1 Linare
LDF 1-2 Bantu
LMPS 1-1 Likhopo
LCS 1-1 Sandawana
Sunday 15th May
Liphakoe 0-2 Rovers

Likila United 1-2 Mphatlalatsane

FIRST ROUND

August

Round 1
Saturday 22 August
LCS FC 0-1 Kick4Life
Lioli 3-0 Sandawana
Linare 1-4 Likhopo
Sunday 23 August
LDF FC 1-1 Mphatlalatsane 
Liphakoe 0-0 Likila United 
Matlama 0-0 Rovers
LMPS 0-2 Bantu 

Round 2
Saturday 29 August
Rovers 1-0 Liphakoe
Bantu 1-1 LDF FC
Linare 1-2 Lioli
Mphatlalatsane 0-3 Likila United (Likila awarded 3-0 win)
Sunday 30 August
Kick4Life 0-2 Matlama
Sandawana 0-0 LCS FC 
Likhopo 0-0 LMPS 

September

2017 AFCON Qualifiers September 6 – Lesotho 1-3 Algeria

Round 3
Saturday 12 September
LMPS 0-1 Lioli
LCS 1-0 Linare
Rovers 1-0 Kick4Life
Sunday 13 September
Matlama 3-1 Sandawana
Likila United 0-2 Bantu
LDF 0-0 Likhopo
Liphakoe 0-0 Mphatlalatsane

Round 4
Saturday 19 September
Bantu 1-0 Mphatlalatsane
Likhopo 3-0 Likila United 
Linare 3-1 Matlama 
Sandawana 2-2 Rovers
Sunday 20 September
LMPS 1-2 LCS FC
Lioli 0-0 LDF FC
Kick4Life 1-1 Liphakoe 

Round 5
Saturday 26 September
Liphakoe 0-0 Bantu 
Kick4Life 1-1 Sandawana
LDF FC 0-1 LCS FC
Matlama 3-2 LMPS 
Sunday 27 September
Mphatlalatsane 1-4 Likhopo 
Likila United 1-3 Lioli 
Rovers 0-1 Linare 

October

Round 6
Friday 02 October
LCS 0-2 Likila United
Likhopo 1-0 Bantu
LDF 0-2 Matlama
Lioli 2-0 Mphatlalatsane
Saturday 03 October 
LMPS 0-1 Rovers
Sandawana 0-1 Liphakoe
Linare 0-1 Kick4Life 

Wednesday 7 October
2018 World Cup Qualifier – Comoros 0-0 Lesotho

Round 7
Saturday 10 October
Linare 2-2 LMPS 
Sandawana 1-0 LDF
Sunday 11 October
Kick4Life 1-1 Likila United 
Mphatlalatsane 1-2 Rovers

Tuesday 13 October
World Cup Qualifier – Lesotho 1-1 Comoros (1-1 on aggregate. Comoros wins on away goals)

Saturday 17 October
LDF 1-1 Kick4Life 
Linare 3-0 Liphakoe
Sunday 18 October
Likila United 1-0 Rovers 
LMPS 0-2 Sandawana 

Sunday 18 October
2016 CHAN Qualifier 1st Leg
Zimbabwe 3-1 Lesotho

Saturday 24 October
2016 CHAN Qualifier 2nd Leg
Lesotho 1-1 Zimbabwe 
(Zimbabwe wins 4-2 on aggregate)

Round 8
Saturday 31 October
Sandawana 2-0 Linare
Kick4Life 1-1 LMPS
Sunday 1 November
Likila United 1-2 Matlama 
Liphakoe 1-2 Likhopo 
Mphatlalatsane 0-2 LCS
Bantu 3-1 Lioli 
Rovers v LDF (15:00, Roma)

November 07/08 – Independence Cup (Top 4 Finals)
Setsoto Stadium
Saturday 07 November
Bantu 2-2  LCS
Lioli 2-1 Matlama 
Sunday 08 November
Third-place playoff 
Matlama 3-3 LCS (LCS won 9-8 on penalties)
Final 
Bantu 1-1 Lioli (Bantu won 15-14 on penalties)

Round 9
Saturday 14 November
Mphatlalatsane 3-0 Kick4Life 
Matlama 2-1 Likhopo
Sunday 15 November
Likila United 1-2 Sandawana 
LDF 2-1 Linare 
Rovers 0-1 Bantu 
LCS 0-0 Lioli 
LMPS 1-1 Liphakoe

Round 10
Saturday 21 November
Lioli 0-0 Kick4Life 
LMPS 0-0 Mphatlalatsane 
Likhopo 1-2 Sandawana
Sunday 22 November
Linare 0-1 Bantu
Liphakoe 1-2 Matlama 
LCS 3-1 Rovers 
LDF 1-0 Likila United

Round 11
Saturday 28 November
LDF 2-0 Liphakoe
Matlama 0-0 LCS
Bantu 0-1 Sandawana
Rovers 0-2 Lioli
Sunday 29 November
Mphatlalatsane 1-1 Linare
Likila United 0-0 LMPS
Kick4Life 0-0 Likhopo

Round 12
Saturday 5 December
Liphakoe 0-0 LCS 
LMPS 0-2 LDF 
Lioli 1-0 Matlama 
Linare 3-1 Likila United
Sunday 6 December
Likhopo 1-1 Rovers 
Sandawana 1-0 Mphatlalatsane 
Bantu 0-1 Kick4Life 

Saturday 12 December – Catch Up Days

Round 13
Saturday 12 December
Bantu 0-1 Matlama 
Liphakoe 1-2 Lioli
Likhopo 0-0 LCS 

Saturday 19 December – Catch Up Days

Saturday 19 December 2015
LCS 1-0 Bantu 
Matlama 0-2 Mphatlalatsane
Lioli 2-1 Likhopo

Sunday 20 December 2015
Rovers 0-2 LDF
           
2014-15 Season

Final Vodacom Premier League Table 2014-15


P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
C
Lioli
26
19
6
1
49
7
42
63
2
Bantu
26
16
8
2
45
16
29
56
3
LCS
26
13
8
5
31
17
14
47
4
Matlama
26
12
10
4
36
16
10
46
5
LDF
26
13
7
6
31
22
9
46
6
Likila United
26
9
9
8
32
27
5
36
7
Likhopo
26
9
8
9
31
30
1
35
8
Sundawana
26
8
5
13
24
34
-10
29
9
LMPS
26
8
5
13
19
32
-13
29
10
Linare
26
8
4
14
18
24
-6
28
11
Kick 4 Life
26
7
4
15
28
31
-3
25
12
Mphatlalatsane
26
5
10
11
18
33
-15
25
R
Nyenye Rovers
26
6
6
14
18
37
-19
24
R
Qoaling Highlanders
26
1
6
19
16
70
-54
9

The 2014-15 LPL Season

First Round
(2014)

Round 1
August 23
LCS 5-2 LMPS               
Lioli 2-0 Sundawana          
LDF 1-1 Nyenye Rovers      
Mphatlalatsane 1-1 Matlama            
August 24
Linare 1-0 Qoaling Highlanders
Likhopo 1-2 Likila United      
Bantu 2-1 Kick 4 Life     

Round 2
August 30
Nyenye Rovers 1-2 Sundawana          
Qoaling Highlanders 2-1 Mphatlalatsane     
Matlama 1-2 LDF                
August 31
LCS 1-0 FC Kick 4 Life     
Likhopo 0-1 Bantu               
Likila United 2-1 Linare             
(Rescheduled game) September 17: LMPS 0-1 Lioli              

Round 3
September 6
Matlama 2-0 Linare             
LDF 2-0 Mphatlalatsane     
Kick 4 Life 1-0 Likila United      
Sundawana 0-0 LCS                 
September 24
LMPS 1-0 Bantu              
October 25
Nyenye Rovers 1-2 Lioli              
October 26
Qoaling Highlanders v Likhopo (abandoned at 2-0 to Likhopo due to bad weather)
December 3 (Replay)
Qoaling Highlanders 1-5 Likhopo

Round 4
September 13
Linare 0-1 LDF                
Bantu 5-1 Sundawana          
Mphatlalatsane 1-0 Nyenye Rovers      
September 14
Likhopo 0-0 Matlama            
Likila United 1-1 LMPS               
Kick 4 Life 3-3 Qoaling Highlanders
LCS v Lioli (abandoned at 3-2 to LCS due to crowd trouble)
December 3 (Replay)
LCS 0-2 Lioli

Round 5
September 20
Sundawana 2-2 Likila United      
LDF 2-1 Likhopo            
Mphatlalatsane 2-1 Linare             
September 21
Nyenye Rovers 1-3 LCS                
Matlama 1-1 FC Kick 4 Life     
LMPS 1-1 Qoaling Highlanders
Lioli 0-0 Bantu              

Round 6
September 27
Likhopo 2-1 Mphatlalatsane     
Kick 4 Life 0-2 LDF                
Qoaling Highlanders 2-2 Sundawana          
September 28
Linare 3-0 Nyenye Rovers      
LMPS 0-1 Matlama            
Likila United 0-2 Lioli              
Bantu 2-1 LCS                

Round 7
October 11
Mphatlalatsane 1-0 FC Kick 4 Life     
Linare 1-0 Likhopo            
October 25
LCS 0-1 Likila United       
October 26
Sundawana 1-0 Matlama            
November 16
Nyenye Rovers 1-0 Bantu              
December 10
Lioli 2-0 Qoaling Highlanders
December 13
LDF 2-1 LMPS               

Round 8
October 18
Qoaling Highlanders 0-1 LCS                
LMPS 0-0 Mphatlalatsane     
Sundawana 0-1 LDF                
October 19
Kick 4 Life1-0 Linare             
Likila United 1-1 Bantu              
Likhopo 0-2 Nyenye Rovers
Matlama 2-0 Lioli              

Round 9
November 1
Nyenye Rovers 0-0 Likila United      
Bantu 6-1 Qoaling Highlanders
Likhopo 2-2 Kick 4 Life     
November 2
Lioli 3-0 LDF                
November 16
Linare 1-0 LMPS               
Mphatlalatsane 0-2 Sundawana          
December 10
LCS 0-0 Matlama            

Round 10
November 8
LDF 0-0 LCS                
Sundawana 0-1 Linare             
Matlama 0-0 Bantu              
November 9
Lioli 4-0 Mphatlalatsane     
Qoaling Highlanders 0-3 Likila United      
Kick 4 Life 4-0 Nyenye Rovers      
LMPS 1-2 Likhopo            

Round 11
November 22
Nyenye Rovers 0-0 Qoaling Highlanders
Kick 4 Life 2-0 LMPS               
November 23
Bantu 3-1 LDF                
December 13
Likhopo 3-1 Sundawana          
LCS 1-0 Mphatlalatsane     
Likila United 1-2 Matlama            
Linare 0-1 Lioli              

Round 12
November 29
Mphatlalatsane 0-3 Bantu              
LDF 2-1 Likila United      
November 30
Matlama 1-0 Qoaling Highlanders
Sundawana 2-1 FC Kick 4 Life     
LMPS 0-1 Nyenye Rovers       
Lioli 3-0 Likhopo            
LCS 1-0 Linare             

Round 13
December 6
Kick 4 Life 0-2 Lioli              
Qoaling Highlanders 1-1 LDF                
LMPS 2-1 Sundawana          
Nyenye Rovers0-3 Matlama            
December 7
Linare 0-2 Bantu              
Likhopo 0-1 LCS                
Likila United 2-0 Mphatlalatsane     

Halfway Table


P
W
D
L
GF
GD
GD
Pts
1
Lioli
13
11
1
1
24
6
18
34
2
Bantu 
13
8
3
2
25
8
17
27
3
LDF 
13
8
3
2
17
12
5
27
4
LCS 
13
7
3
3
14
8
6
24
5
Matlama 
13
6
5
2
14
6
8
23
6
Likila United                    
13
5
4
4
16
13
3
19
7
Kick 4 Life                   
13
4
3
6
16
16
0
15
8
Linare 
13
5
0
8
9
12
-3
15
9
Sundawana   
13
4
3
6
14
20
-6
15
10
Likhopo
13
4
2
7
16
18
-2
14
11
Nyenye Rovers                   
13
3
3
7
8
19
-11
12
12
Mphatlalatsane
13
3
2
8
7
20
-13
11
13
LMPS
13
2
3
8
9
18
-9
9
14
Qoaling Highlanders
13
1
5
7
7
27
-20
8

Second Round
2015

Round 14
January 17
Sundawana 0-0 Lioli              
Nyenye Rovers 0-1 LDF                
Qoaling Highlanders 0-1 Linare             
Matlama 2-1 Mphatlalatsane     
Kick 4 Life 0-2 Bantu              
January 18
LMPS 0-1 LCS                
Likila United 0-0 Likhopo            

Round 15
January 31
Lioli 1-0 Nyenye Rovers      
LCS 1-0 Sundawana          
Mphatlalatsane 0-0 LDF                
February 1
Likhopo 3-2 Qoaling Highlanders
Likila United 1-0 FC Kick 4 Life     
Linare 2-2 Matlama            
Bantu 2-1 LMPS               

Round 16
February 7
Matlama 1-1 Likhopo            
LMPS 0-1 Likila United      
Qoaling Highlanders 0-2 FC Kick 4 Life     
February 8
Lioli 1-1 LCS                
Sundawana 0-1 Bantu              
LDF 2-1 Linare             
Mphatlalatsane 1-1 Nyenye Rovers      

Round 17
February 14
Sundawana 3-0 Qoaling Highlanders
February 21
Matlama 0-1 LMPS               
Nyenye Rovers 2-0 Linare             
LDF 2-0 FC Kick 4 Life     
LCS 1-1 Bantu              
February 22
Lioli 2-1 Likila United      
Mphatlalatsane 0-2 Likhopo            

Round 18
March 7
Matlama 1-0 Sundawana          
Qoaling Highlanders 0-5 Lioli              
LMPS 1-0 LDF                
March 8
Kick 4 Life 1-2 Mphatlalatsane     
Likila United 1-1 LCS                
Likhopo 1-0 Linare             
Bantu 1-0 Nyenye Rovers      

Round 19
March 11
Bantu 1-1 Likhopo            
Lioli 7-0 LMPS               
Linare 0-0 Likila United      
Kick 4 Life 0-1 LCS                
LDF 1-1 Matlama            
Mphatlalatsane 3-3 Qoaling Highlanders
Sundawana 2-3 Nyenye Rovers      

Round 20
March 14
Linare 2-1 Kick 4 Life     
Bantu 4-1 Likila United      
Nyenye Rovers 1-1 Likhopo            
March 15
Lioli 1-1 Matlama            
LDF 1-0 Sundawana          
Mphatlalatsane 1-1 LMPS               
LCS 6-0 Qoaling Highlanders

Round 21
March 28
Sundawana 1-0 Mphatlalatsane     
LDF 0-2 Lioli              
LMPS 1-0 Linare             
March 29
Matlama 3-0 LCS                
Qoaling Highlanders 0-2 Bantu               
Likila United 1-1 Nyenye Rovers      
Kick 4 Life 1-2 Likhopo            

Round 22
April 3
Bantu 1-1 Lioli              
Linare 0-0 Mphatlalatsane     
LCS 3-0 Nyenye Rovers      
Likhopo 2-0 LDF                
Likila United 3-1 Sundawana           
Kick 4 Life 1-1 Matlama            
Qoaling Highlanders 0-2 LMPS               

Round 23
April 6
Likhopo 0-0 LMPS               
Likila United 4-0 Qoaling Highlanders
Nyenye Rovers 0-3 Kick 4 Life     
Bantu 1-0 Matlama            
Linare 0-1 Sundawana          
LCS 0-0 LDF                
Mphatlalatsane 0-0 Lioli              

Round 24
April 11
Lioli 1-0 Linare             
LDF 1-2 Bantu              
April 12
Sundawana 1-1 Likhopo            
Matlama 2-1 Likila United      
Qoaling Highlanders 0-1 Nyenye Rovers      
Mphatlalatsane 0-0 LCS                
LMPS 1-0 Kick 4 Life     

Round 25
April 18
Nyenye Rovers 1-2 LMPS               
Qoaling Highlanders 0-6 Matlama            
Kick 4 Life 3-0 Sundawana          
Likila United 1-1 LDF                
Likhopo 0-3 Lioli              
Bantu 1-1 Mphatlalatsane     
Linare 2-0 LCS                

Round 26
April 25
LCS 2-1 Likhopo            
Matlama 2-0 Nyenye Rovers      
LDF 5-0 Qoaling Highlanders
Mphatlalatsane 2-1 Likila United      
Sundawana 1-0 LMPS               
Linare 1-1 Bantu              
Lioli 1-0 Kick 4 Life